Trick-Or-Treat Times Around Pittsburgh

Enjoy dressing up and celebrating this Halloween, Pittsburgh! 

October 29, 2019
Categories: 

The leaves are changing colors and there's a chill in the air. 

Which can only mean, Halloween is near! 

While most towns around the Pittsburgh area will be trick-or-treating from 6 P.M.-8 P.M. on Thursday, October 31st, some are celebrating at different times, and on different days.

Enjoy dressing up and celebrating this Halloween, Pittsburgh! 

WEATHER ALERT: Forecasts are now predicting heavy rain during trick or treat times, so check with your municipality for any changes.

Allegheny County: 

Aleppo
Thursday, October 31
6:00 p.m.-8 p.m.

Aspinwall
Thursday, October 31
6:00 p.m.-7:30 p.m.

Avalon
Saturday, November 2
6:00 p.m.-8:00 p.m.

Baldwin Borough
Thursday, October 31
6:00 p.m.-8:00 p.m. 

Baldwin Township
Thursday, October 31
6:00 p.m.-8:00 p.m. 

Bell Acres
Thursday, October 31
6:00 p.m.-8:00 p.m.

Bellevue Borough
Saturday, November 2
6:00 p.m.-8:00 p.m.

Ben Avon
Thursday, October 31
6:00 p.m.-8:00 p.m. 

Ben Avon Heights
Thursday, October 31
6:00 p.m.-8:00 p.m.

Bethel Park
Saturday, November 2
6:00 p.m.-8:00 p.m.

Blawnox
Thursday, October 31
6:00 p.m.-8:00 p.m. 

Brackenridge
Thursday, October 31
6:00 p.m.-8:00 p.m.

Braddock
Thursday, October 31
6:00 p.m.-8:00 p.m.

Braddock Hills
Thursday, October 31
6:00 p.m.-8:00 p.m.

Brentwood
Thursday, October 31
6:00 p.m.-8:00 p.m.

Bridgeville
Thursday, October 31
6:00 p.m.-8:00 p.m. 

Carnegie
Thursday, October 31
6:00 p.m.-8:00 p.m. 

Castle Shannon
Saturday, November 2
6:00 p.m.-8 p.m.

Chalfant
Thursday, October 31
6:00 p.m.-8:00 p.m.

Cheswick
Thursday, October 31
6:00 p.m.-8:00 p.m.

Churchhill
Saturday, November 2
4:00 p.m.-6:00 p.m. 

Clairton
Thursday, October 31
6:00 p.m.-8:00 p.m.

Collier 
Thursday, October 31
6:00 p.m.-8:00 p.m. 

Coraopolis:
Saturday, November 2
6:00 p.m.-8:00 p.m.

Crafton
Saturday, November 2
2:00 p.m.-4:00 p.m.

Crescent
Saturday, November 2
5:00 p.m.-7:00 p.m.

Dormont
Thursday, October 31
6:00 p.m.-8:00 p.m. 

Dravosburg
Friday, November 1
6 p.m.-7:30 p.m.

Duquesne
Thursday, October 31
4:00 p.m. Parade 
*no door-to-door trick or treating

East Deer
Thursday, October 31
6:00 p.m.-8:00 p.m.

East McKeesport
Thursday, October 31
6:00 p.m.-8:00 p.m.

Edgewood
Thursday, October 31
6:00 p.m.-8:00 p.m. 

Edgeworth
Thursday, October 31
6:00 p.m.-8:00 p.m.

Elizabeth Borough
Thursday, October 31
6:00 p.m.-8:00 p.m.

Elizabeth Township
Thursday, October 31
6:00 p.m.-8:00 p.m.

Emsworth
Thursday, October 31
6:00 p.m.-8:00 p.m.

Etna
Saturday, November 2
6:00 p.m.-8:00 p.m.

Findlay
Saturday, November 2
4:00 p.m.-6:00 p.m.

Forest Hills
Saturday, November 2
4:00 p.m.-6:00 p.m.

Forward
Thursday, October 31
6:00 p.m.-8:00 p.m. 

Fox Chapel
Thursday, October 31
6:00 p.m.-8:00 p.m.

Franklin Park
Thursday, October 31
6:00 p.m.-8:00 p.m.

Frazer
Friday, November 1
6:00 p.m.-8:00 p.m.

Glassport
Thursday, October 31
6:00 p.m.-8:00 p.m.

Glen Osborne
Thursday, October 31
6:00 p.m.-8:00 p.m.

Glenfield
Thursday, October 31
6:00 p.m.-8:00 p.m.
 
Green Tree
Thursday, October 31
6:00 p.m.-8:00 p.m.

Hampton
Thursday, October 31
6:00 p.m.-8:00 p.m.

Harmar
Thursday, October 31
6:00 p.m.-8:00 p.m.

Harrison
Thursday, October 31
6:00 p.m.-8:00 p.m.

Haysville
Thursday, October 31
6:00 p.m.-8:00 p.m.

Homestead
Thursday, October 31
6:00 p.m.-8:00 p.m. 

Indiana Township
Thursday, October 31
6:00 p.m.-8:00 p.m.

Jefferson Hills
Thursday, October 31
6:00 p.m.-8:00 p.m. 

Kennedy Township
Saturday, November 2
4 p.m.-6 p.m.

Leet
Thursday, October 31
6:00 p.m.-8:00 p.m.

Leetsdale
Thursday, October 31
6:00 p.m.-8:00 p.m.

Liberty
Thursday, October 31
6:00 p.m.-8:00 p.m.

Lincoln
Thursday, October 31
6:00 p.m.-8:00 p.m.

Marshall
Friday, November 1
6:00 p.m.-8:00 p.m. 

McCandless Township
Saturday, November 2
5:00 p.m.-7:00 p.m.

McKeesport
Thursday, October 31
6:00 p.m.-8:00 p.m.

McKees Rocks
Thursday, October 31
6:00 p.m.-8:00 p.m.

Millvale
Thursday, October 31
6:00 p.m.-8:00 p.m. 

Monroeville
Thursday, October 31
6:00 p.m.-8:00 p.m.

Moon Township
Saturday, November 2
5:00 p.m.-7:00 p.m.

Mt. Lebanon
Thursday, October 31
6:00 p.m.-8:00 p.m.

Mt. Oliver
Thursday, October 31
5:30 p.m.-7:30 p.m. 

Munhall
Saturday, November 2
6:00 p.m.-8:00 p.m.

Neville
Thursday, October 31
6:00 p.m.-8:00 p.m.

North Braddock
Thursday, October 31
6:00 p.m.-8:00 p.m.

North Fayette
Saturday, November 2
4:00 p.m.-6:00 p.m. 

North Versailles
Thursday, October 31
6:00 p.m.-8:00 p.m.

Oakdale
Thursday, October 31
6:00 p.m.-8:00 p.m.

Oakmont
Thursday, October 31
6:00 p.m.-8:00 p.m.

O'Hara
Thursday, October 31
6:00 p.m.-8:00 p.m.

Ohio
Saturday, November 2
 6:00 p.m.-8:00 p.m.

Penn Hills
Thursday, October 31
6:00 p.m.-8:00 p.m.

Pennsbury Village
Thursday, October 31
6:00 p.m.-8:00 p.m.

Pine
Friday, November 1
6:00 p.m.-8:00 p.m.

Pitcairn
Thursday, October 31
6:00 p.m.-8:00 p.m.

City of Pittsburgh
Thursday, October 31
5:30 p.m.-7:30 p.m.

Pleasant Hills
Thursday, October 31
6:00 p.m.-8:00 p.m.

Plum
Thursday, October 31
6:00 p.m.-8:00 p.m.

Port Vue
Thursday, October 31
6:00 p.m.-8:00 p.m.

Rankin
Thursday, October 31
6:00 p.m.-8:00 p.m.

Reserve
Thursday, October 31
6:00 p.m.-8:00 p.m.

Richland
Friday, November 1
6:00 p.m.-8:00 p.m.

Robinson
Thursday, October 31
6:00 p.m.-8:00 p.m. 

Ross Township
Saturday, November 2
5:00 p.m.-7:00 p.m.

Scott
Thursday, October 31
6:00 p.m.-8:00 p.m.

Sewickley
Thursday, October 31
6:00 p.m.-8:00 p.m.

Sewickley Hills
Thursday, October 31
6:00 p.m.-8:00 p.m.

Shaler Township
Saturday, November 2
6:00 p.m.-8:00 p.m.

Sharpsburg
Thursday, October 31
6:00 p.m.-8:00 p.m.

South Fayette
Thursday, October 31
6:00 p.m.-8:00 p.m. 

South Park
Thursday, October 31
6:00 p.m.-8:00 p.m.

South Versailles
Friday, November 1
6:00 p.m.-8:00 p.m. 

Springdale Borough
Thursday, October 31
5:30 p.m.-7:30 p.m.

Springdale Township
Thursday, October 31
6:00 p.m.-8:00 p.m.

Stowe
Thursday, October 31
6:00 p.m.-8:00 p.m.

Swissvale
Saturday, November 2
5:00 p.m.-7:00 p.m.

Tarentum
Thursday, October 31
6:00 p.m.-8:00 p.m.

Thornbug
Friday, November 1
6:00 p.m.-8:00 p.m. 

Trafford
Thursday, October 31
6:00 p.m.-8:00 p.m.

Turtle Creek
Thursday, October 31
6:00 p.m.-8:00 p.m. 

Upper St. Clair
Thursday, October 31
6:00 p.m.-8:00 p.m.

Verona
Thursday, October 31
6:00 p.m.-8:00 p.m.

Wall
Thursday, October 31
6:00 p.m.-8:00 p.m. 

West Deer Township
Thursday, October 31
6:00 p.m.-8:00 p.m. 

West Mifflin
Thursday, October 31
6:00 p.m.-7:30 p.m.

West View Borough
Thursday, October 31
6:00 p.m.-8:00 p.m.

Whitehall
Thursday, October 31
6:00 p.m.-8:00 p.m.

White Oak
Thursday, October 31
6:00 p.m.-8:00 p.m.

Wilkins Township
Saturday, November 2
4 p.m.-6 p.m.

Wilkinsburg
Saturday, November 2
5:00 p.m.-7:00 p.m.

BEAVER COUNTY:

Ambridge
Thursday, October 31
6:00 p.m.-8:00 p.m. 

Aliquippa
Thursday, October 31
6:00 p.m.-8:00 p.m. 

Beaver
Thursday, October 31
6:00 p.m.-8:00 p.m. 

Brighton
Thursday, October 31
6:00 p.m.-8:00 p.m. 

Chippewa Township
Thursday, October 31
6:00 p.m.-8:00 p.m. 

Conway Borough
Thursday, October 31
6:00 p.m.-8:00 p.m. 

Monaca
Thursday, October 31
6:00 p.m.-8:00 p.m. 

BUTLER COUNTY:

Buffalo Township
Thursday, October 31
6:00 p.m.-8:00 p.m. 

Butler Township
Thursday, October 31
6:00 p.m.-7:00 p.m. 

Cranberry
Thursday, October 31
6:00 p.m.-8:00 p.m.

Seven Fields
Saturday, November 2
3:00 p.m.-5:00 p.m.

Summit Township
Thursday, October 31
6:00 p.m.-8:00 p.m. 

Zelienople
Thursday, October 31
6:00 p.m.-8:00 p.m. 

Fayette County

Connellsville
Friday, November 1
6:00 p.m.-8:00 p.m.

Washington Township/Belle Vernon
Saturday, October 26
2:00 p.m.-4:00 p.m. 

Lawrence County

Mahoning Township
Thursday, October 31
5:00 p.m.-7:00 p.m. 

New Castle
Saturday, November 2
4:00 p.m.-6:00 p.m.

Wampum
Thursday, October 31
6:00 p.m.-8:00 p.m. 

Mercer County 

Sandy Lake
Thursday, October 31
4:00 p.m.-6:00 p.m. 

Washington County 

Canonsburg
Thursday, October 31
6:00 p.m.-8:00 p.m. 

Canton Township
Thursday, October 31st
5:30 p.m.-7:30 p.m.

Carroll Township
Thursday, October 31
6:00 p.m.-8:00 p.m.

North Strabane
Thursday, October 31
6:00 p.m.-8:00 p.m. 

South Strabane
Thursday, October 31st
5:30 p.m.-7:00 p.m.

Peters Township
Thursday, October 31
6:00 p.m.-8:00 p.m.

Westmoreland County 

Hempfield
Thursday, October 31
6:00 p.m.-8:00 p.m. 

Lower Burrell
Thursday, October 31
6:00 p.m.-8:00 p.m.

Murrysville
Thursday, October 31
6:00 p.m.-8:00 p.m.

Southwest Greensburg
Thursday, October 31
6:00 p.m.-8:00 p.m.

West Leechburg
Thursday, October 31
6:00 p.m.-8:00 p.m. 

Youngwood
Thursday, October 31
6:00 p.m.-8:00 p.m. 

___
Follow Y108: Facebook | Twitter | Instagram
Listen to Y108 on the RADIO.COM App - Download Now